Get started15 Baucher Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wigan (WN3 5UJ). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Wigan HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £138,000 is 14% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£204/sq ft) was about 110.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £121,000 in August 2024.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 27 years.
£121,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 27 years.
15 Baucher Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,200
Street avg £1,450
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Jude's Junior School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Jude's Catholic Primary School Wigan. 26 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

19 August 2024Most recent
£121,000
+142.0%over 21 years29 November 2002
£50,000
+56.5%over 3 years9 September 1999
£31,950
+6.7%over 1 year1 April 1998
£29,950
-7.6%over 6 months19 September 1997
£32,400
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN3 5UJ: £90,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
WN3 5TX
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.