Get started21 Redbrook Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Ince, Wigan, Wigan (WN3 4JQ). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 544 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wigan HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £138,000 sits 62.4% above the 2011 sale of £85,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£156/sq ft) was about 47.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 15 years since the last transfer (October 2011). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Redbrook Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Oct 2021
21 Redbrook Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 12 years.
£85,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 12 years.
21 Redbrook Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,681
Street avg £1,723
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lancaster Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Britannia Bridge Primary School. 27 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

26 October 2011Most recent
£85,000
-6.6%over 4 years27 October 2006
£91,000
+7.1%over 1 year14 April 2005
£85,000
+97.9%over 5 years30 June 1999
£42,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN3 4JQ: £142,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
WN3 4UP
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.