Get started21 Wessex Drive is a mid-terrace house in Ince, Wigan, Wigan (WN3 4JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Wigan HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 95 m² it's 25% larger than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 22 EPCs). Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £175,000.
21 Wessex Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 16 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£1,842
Street avg £1,972
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Malvern Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Britannia Bridge Primary School. 23 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

14 July 2023Most recent
£175,000
30 June 2023
£175,000
+35.5%over 15 years30 November 2007
£129,150
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN3 4JJ: £179,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
WN3 4JP
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.