Get started1 Waterden Court is an end-of-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 4SQ). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 816 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 61). The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in April 2011. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,768,000 is 36% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,593/sq ft) was about 52.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 76 m² it sits well below the postcode median (147 m² across 19 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 84% of similar EPCs).
1 Waterden Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jan 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£1,768,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 12 years.
£1,300,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 12 years.
1 Waterden Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£17,150
Street avg £16,655
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 191 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Queensdale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.1dB

5 April 2011Most recent
£1,300,000
+52.9%over 4 years17 November 2006
£850,000
+30.8%over 4 years26 March 2002
£650,000
+15.0%over 2 years30 April 1999
£565,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 4SQ: £2,700,000 (2025–2021).
2 Queensdale Place Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2025
7 Queensdale Place Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Oct 2023
6 Queensdale Place Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Aug 2023
8 Queensdale Place Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jul 2022
17 Queensdale Place Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Aug 2021
CO₂ Emissions
7.7 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
W11 4RJ
Closest school
0.3 km
St Clement and St James CofE Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.