Get started10 Clare Gardens is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 1NX). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 949 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since January 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £719,000 sits 55.5% above the 2011 sale of £462,500.
10 Clare Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Oct 2020
10 Clare Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£719,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 5 years.
£462,500
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 5 years.
EPC Rating for 10 Clare Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,244
Street avg £6,948
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blenheim Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.1dB

14 January 2011Most recent
£462,500
+47.3%over 5 years7 September 2005
£314,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1NX: £775,000 (2024–2007).
34 Clare Gardens Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2024
8 Clare Gardens Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2020
15 Clare Gardens Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jul 2017
37 Clare Gardens Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Oct 2012
17 Clare Gardens Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2007
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
W11 1DZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Thomas Jones Primary School. 86 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.