Get started17 Dunworth Mews is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 1LE). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,443/sq ft) was about 166.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2021 at £1,600,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
17 Dunworth Mews has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2003.
£1,615,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 18 years.
£1,600,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 17 Dunworth Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£15,534
Street avg £8,459
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Portobello Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.5dB

23 November 2021Most recent
£1,600,000
+18.5%over 3 years15 June 2018
£1,350,000
+162.1%over 14 years20 August 2003
£515,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1LE: £1,575,000 (2025–2019).
7 Dunworth Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2025
11 Dunworth Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Apr 2024
20 Dunworth Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Oct 2023
1 Dunworth Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Apr 2020
4 Dunworth Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2019
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
W11 1DZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Colville Primary School. 84 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.