Get started1 All Saints Road is a mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 1HA). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since October 2010. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 13.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,529/sq ft) was about 38.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 79 m² the property is well over the postcode median (56 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £1,300,000 in May 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2014.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Change of use to mixed Use Class (A1 and D2)
1 All Saints Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£1,284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.9% per year over 23 years.
£1,300,000
Growth on file: 13.9% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 1 All Saints Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£16,456
Street avg £10,558
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Powis Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.0dB

30 May 2018Most recent
£1,300,000
+202.3%over 16 years13 May 2002
£430,000
+79.2%over 4 years7 November 1997
£240,000
+247.8%over 2 years13 October 1995
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1HA: £587,780 (2024–2006).
3a All Saints Road London
Sold Sept 2024
Flat 1 3 15 All Saints Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Dec 2023
1a All Saints Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jan 2020
First Floor Flat 17 All Saints Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Oct 2006
Flat 1 5 All Saints Road London
Sold Sept 2006
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
W11 1EN
Closest school
0.3 km
Colville Primary School. 84 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.