Get startedFlat 1 is a mid-terrace house in London (W11 1HA). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in July 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and main heating went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71).
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in September 2006. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £734,000 is 24.9% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,300/sq ft) was about 116.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 42 m² it sits well below the postcode median (60 m² across 10 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Flat 1 changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£734,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 6 years.
£587,780
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 6 years.
Habitable Rooms for Flat 1 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£13,995
Street avg £10,968
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Powis Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Replaced storage heaters with gas boiler
Connected to mains gas supply
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 September 2006Most recent
£587,780
+8.8%over 1 year8 April 2005
£540,000
+8.0%over 2 years27 February 2003
£499,999
+1.0%over 1 year22 February 2002
£495,000
+12.5%over 1 year3 November 2000
£440,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1HA: £1,300,000 (2024–2006).
3a All Saints Road London
Sold Sept 2024
Flat 1 3 15 All Saints Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Dec 2023
1a All Saints Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jan 2020
1 All Saints Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold May 2018
First Floor Flat 17 All Saints Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Oct 2006
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
W11 1JD
Closest school
0.3 km
Colville Primary School. 84 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.