Get started11 Dunworth Mews is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 1LE). It has a recorded floor area of 185 m² (around 1991 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2013. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,034,000 is 29.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£791/sq ft) was about 44% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 185 m² the property is well over the postcode median (106 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: April 2024 at £1,575,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Dunworth Mews has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£2,034,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 21 years.
£1,575,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 21 years.
Floor Area for 11 Dunworth Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,514
Street avg £8,927
Floor Area
185 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Portobello Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 April 2024Most recent
£1,575,000
+10.3%over 9 years17 April 2015
£1,428,500
+73.2%over 8 years15 December 2006
£825,000
+54.2%over 3 years2 January 2003
£535,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1LE: £1,575,000 (2025–2019).
7 Dunworth Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2025
20 Dunworth Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Oct 2023
17 Dunworth Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2021
1 Dunworth Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Apr 2020
4 Dunworth Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2019
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
W11 1DZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Colville Primary School. 84 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.