Get started6 Golden Cross Mews is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 1DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. Other recorded features include a balcony. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,506,000 is 15.8% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,209/sq ft) was about 178.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,301,000 in January 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Golden Cross Mews has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£1,506,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 23 years.
£1,301,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 23 years.
Price per m² for 6 Golden Cross Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£13,010
Street avg £9,235
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Portobello Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.8dB

19 January 2023Most recent
£1,301,000
+66.8%over 13 years29 January 2009
£780,000
+38.1%over 4 years22 March 2004
£565,000
+3.7%over 4 years15 December 1999
£545,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1DZ: £1,295,000 (2020–2010).
7 Golden Cross Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2020
8 Golden Cross Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Aug 2020
10 Golden Cross Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2016
1 Golden Cross Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2015
5 Golden Cross Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Oct 2010
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
W11 1DZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Colville Primary School. 85 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.