Get started19 Berkeley Mews is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5QF). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 925 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£752/sq ft) was about 134.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 86 m² the property is well over the postcode median (49 m² across 38 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £695,000 in November 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Berkeley Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Aug 2020
19 Berkeley Mews has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£759,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 24 years.
£695,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 19 Berkeley Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£8,091
Street avg £4,223
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

6 November 2020Most recent
£695,000
+78.2%over 9 years25 March 2011
£390,000
+105.3%over 5 years15 March 2006
£190,000
+35.7%over 9 years14 June 1996
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5QF: £470,000 (2025–2022).
43 Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jul 2025
39b Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jun 2025
6 Berkeley Mews Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Feb 2023
18 Berkeley Mews Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold May 2022
63 Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jan 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
TW16 5NG
Sunbury Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.
Closest school
0.3 km
Beauclerc Infant and Nursery School. 21 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.