Get started14 Lelant Meadows is a three-bedroom detached house in Lelant, St. Ives, St Ives (TR26 3JS). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 133 m² the property is well over the postcode median (101 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £555,000 is 33.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£290/sq ft) was about 28% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £415,000 in May 2020.
14 Lelant Meadows's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Apr 2026
Multiple Works
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£555,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£415,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 14 Lelant Meadows lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,120
Street avg £2,816
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Village Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

Crown lift to one Holm Oak and crown reduction to group of 3 Ash trees
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
28 May 2020Most recent
£415,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 3JS: £350,000 (2021–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
TR26 3JY
Closest school
1.5 km
Penpol School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB