Get started1 Riverside is a property in Lelant, St. Ives, St Ives (TR26 3DW). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in November 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 23.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2020. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Application for tree works subject to a Tree Preservation Order: Holm Oak proposed reduction in one size of canopy by 40%.
1 Riverside has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£455,000
Growth on file: 23.9% per year over 7 years.
15 November 2002Most recent
£455,000
+391.9%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lelant Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

9 June 1995
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 3DW: £415,000 (2021–2014).
TR26 3LL
Closest school
1.4 km
Penpol School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB