Get started11 Manor Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Lelant, St. Ives, St Ives (TR26 3DR). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £545,000 is 29.8% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£390/sq ft) was about 88.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in December 2015. At 100 m² it's 15.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (119 m² median across 12 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Dec 2025
11 Manor Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£545,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 8 years.
£419,950
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 8 years.
11 Manor Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,200
Street avg £2,238
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Tyringham Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

18 December 2015Most recent
£419,950
+6.3%over 8 years13 July 2007
£395,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 3DR: £320,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TR26 3LL
Closest school
1.6 km
Penpol School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB