Get started2 St Andrews Flats is a three-bedroom property in St Ives (TR26 1AH). It has council tax band A. Other recorded features include notable views.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in December 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 22.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£235,000
Growth on file: 22.8% per year over 7 years.
20 December 2007Most recent
£235,000
+298.3%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bus Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

30 March 2001
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 1AH: £550,000 (2023–2019).
TR26 1NB
Closest school
0.7 km
St Ives Infant School. 4 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.