Get started32 St Gluvias Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Penryn (TR10 8BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£327/sq ft) was about 60.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £225,000. At 64 m² it's 15.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 11 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 32 St Gluvias Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 28 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 32 St Gluvias Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,516
Street avg £3,139
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Commercial Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

9 May 2025Most recent
£225,000
+57.3%over 19 years24 November 2005
£143,000
+175.0%over 6 years8 April 1999
£52,000
+23.8%over 1 year8 July 1997
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 8BJ: £235,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
TR10 8LQ
Closest school
0.9 km
Penryn Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.