Get started43 Damara Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kingsnorth, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 7FD). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£534/sq ft) was about 121.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 50 m² it sits well below the postcode median (82 m² across 36 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £287,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
43 Damara Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 12 years.
£287,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 12 years.
Price per m² for 43 Damara Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,750
Street avg £2,932
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 March 2023Most recent
£287,500
+43.8%over 6 years24 February 2017
£200,000
+13.0%over 1 year22 June 2015
£177,000
+14.2%over 3 years5 August 2011
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 7FD: £305,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TN25 7EX
Finn Farm Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Furley Park Primary Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.