Get started4 Dorset Crescent is a detached house in Kingsnorth, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 7FA). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 11 years ago, in June 2015. Today's modelled estimate of £393,000 is 41.4% above the 2015 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jun 2025
4 Dorset Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£393,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£277,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 4 Dorset Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,550
Street avg £2,811
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

26 June 2015Most recent
£277,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 7FA: £316,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
Finn Farm Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Furley Park Primary Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB