Get started19 Cheesemans Green Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Kingsnorth, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 7EX). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1357 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2011) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 14.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £500,000 is 47.1% above the 2014 sale price. At 126 m² it's 24.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 14 EPCs). Last changed hands 12 years ago, in March 2014.
19 Cheesemans Green Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2021
19 Cheesemans Green Lane changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£500,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.5% per year over 1 year.
£340,000
Growth on file: 14.5% per year over 1 year.
CO₂ Emissions for 19 Cheesemans Green Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,698
Street avg £3,018
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

26 March 2014Most recent
£340,000
+19.3%over 1 year5 December 2012
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 7EX: £315,972 (2024–2021).
25 Cheesemans Green Lane Kingsnorth Ashford
Sold Jul 2024
9 Cheesemans Green Lane Kingsnorth Ashford
Sold Oct 2023
11 Cheesemans Green Lane Kingsnorth Ashford
Sold Mar 2023
31 Cheesemans Green Lane Kingsnorth Ashford
Sold Nov 2021
1 Cheesemans Green Lane Kingsnorth Ashford
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 8 years
TN25 7HL
Finn Farm Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Furley Park Primary Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.