Get started1 Noel Coward Gardens is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Aldington, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 7EU). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2008. Main heating runs on lpg. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 140 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £372,000.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2009.
£400,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 12 years.
£372,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 12 years.
1 Noel Coward Gardens is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,657
Street avg £3,416
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 December 2020Most recent
£372,000
+101.1%over 11 years13 May 2009
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 7EU: £420,000 (2025–2019).
30 Noel Coward Gardens Aldington Ashford
Sold Sept 2025
3 Noel Coward Gardens Aldington Ashford
Sold Jul 2024
28 Noel Coward Gardens Aldington Ashford
Sold Jun 2021
14 Noel Coward Gardens Aldington Ashford
Sold Oct 2020
24 Noel Coward Gardens Aldington Ashford
Sold Mar 2019
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
TN25 7LW
Aldington Meadow — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Aldington Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.