Get startedKyrenia is a three-bedroom property in Aldington, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 7DE).
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 31.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2011. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in October 2015.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Erection of side and roof extension and erection of a balcony
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2010.
£515,000
Growth on file: 31.1% per year over 5 years.
26 October 2015Most recent
£515,000
+273.2%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

15 December 2010
£138,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 7DE: £463,000 (2022–2014).
Handen Farm Bank Road Aldington Ashford
Sold Dec 2022
1 Priors Haven Bank Road Aldington Ashford
Sold Feb 2020
Munton House Bank Road Aldington Ashford
Sold Feb 2018
The Dukes Bank Road Aldington Ashford
Sold Mar 2016
2 Priors Haven Bank Road Aldington Ashford
Sold Apr 2011
TN25 7LW
Fire Station — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Aldington Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.