Get startedThe Wheelwrights is a property in East Brabourne, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 5LW).
Held since January 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 14.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 5 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 3 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at The Wheelwrights.
The installation of an underground cable and new substation
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£364,000
Growth on file: 14.4% per year over 7 years.
12 January 2006Most recent
£364,000
+151.0%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
19 March 1999
£145,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in TN25 5LW: £410,000 (2022–1996).
TN25 5DB
Pound Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Brabourne Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB