Get started3 Edward Partridge House is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wye, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 5DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2007-2011. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (April 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
At 92 m² it's 27.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (127 m² median across 4 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £360,000 is 13.9% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £316,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£316,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Edward Partridge House is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,435
Street avg £3,923
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 December 2021Most recent
£316,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 5DQ: £465,000 (2019–2013).
2 Edward Partridge House Little Olantigh Road Wye Ashford
Sold Sept 2019
4 Edward Partridge House Little Olantigh Road Wye Ashford
Sold Apr 2019
1 Edward Partridge House Little Olantigh Road Wye Ashford
Sold Apr 2019
Woodlands Little Olantigh Road Wye Ashford
Sold May 2018
Farriers Little Olantigh Road Wye Ashford
Sold Aug 2013
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
TN25 5HS
Wye Free School — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Wye School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB