Get started22 Blossom Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Ashford (TN25 4GE). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £386,000 is 22.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£366/sq ft) was about 54.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Blossom Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Oct 2020
22 Blossom Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£386,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 13 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 13 years.
EPC Rating for 22 Blossom Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,939
Street avg £3,169
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Orchard Heights — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

28 July 2017Most recent
£315,000
+54.4%over 3 years11 December 2013
£204,000
+3.0%over 7 years5 October 2006
£197,995
+8.8%over 1 year14 October 2004
£182,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 4GE: £385,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
TN25 4PA
Closest school
0.5 km
Repton Manor Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.