Get started20 Blossom Lane is a three-bedroom property in Ashford (TN25 4GE). It has council tax band D.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in September 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£224,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 10 years.
29 September 2014Most recent
£224,000
+25.8%over 9 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Orchard Heights — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

1 October 2004
£178,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 4GE: £385,000 (2025–2022).
TN25 4PA
Closest school
0.5 km
Repton Manor Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB