Get startedDelmore is a property in Crowcombe, Taunton, Taunton (TA4 4AD).
4 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 3 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in August 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years. Across 2008–2011, sale prices here grew -0.2% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
ERECTION OF EXTENSION TO FORM GARAGE, INTERNAL ALTS. & PORCH RECONSTRUCTION.
£427,500
Growth on file: -0.2% per year over 3 years.
10 August 2011Most recent
£427,500
-0.6%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

ERECTION OF TWO NEW DWELLINGS.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
30 July 2008
£430,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA4 4AD: £625,000 (2024–2019).
TA4 4EQ
Carew Arms — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Crowcombe CofE VA Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB