Get started1 Dovetons Drive is a property in Williton, Taunton, Taunton (TA4 4ST). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in October 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2002.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
PROPOSED CONSERVATORY
1 Dovetons Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£230,000
Growth on file: 16.0% per year over 9 years.
27 October 2005Most recent
£230,000
+265.1%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
North Croft — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

7 February 1997
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA4 4ST: £320,000 (2025–2021).
Closest school
0.4 km
St Peter's Church of England First School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB