Get started14 Friary Gardens is a three-bedroom property in Winchester (SO23 9AF). It has council tax band F.
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in January 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£812,500
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 12 years.
5 January 2017Most recent
£812,500
+33.2%over 9 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

14 December 2007
£610,000
+28.4%over 2 years22 December 2004
£475,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO23 9AF: £435,000 (2025–2016).
SO23 9JF
Romans Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
St Faith's Church of England Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.