Get started27 Bath Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Southampton (SO14 6GX). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £252,000 is 46.1% above the 2014 sale price. Last sold in June 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
27 Bath Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jan 2023
27 Bath Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 18 years.
£172,500
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 27 Bath Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,430
Street avg £2,784
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

12 June 2014Most recent
£172,500
+208.0%over 17 years27 September 1996
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 6GX: £289,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SO14 6HP
Archers Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Bevois Town Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB