Get started90 Graham Road is a mid-terrace house in Southampton (SO14 0AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows an E (score 43), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in August 2003. Today's modelled estimate of £317,000 sits 68.6% above the 2003 sale of £188,000. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2020. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs).
90 Graham Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Application for a proposed lawful development certificate for roof alterations including rear dormer window to facilitate loft conversion
90 Graham Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£317,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£188,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
90 Graham Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,480
Street avg £1,848
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
RSH Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

15 August 2003Most recent
£188,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 0AZ: £136,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
7.4 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
SO14 0TN
Closest school
0.4 km
Mount Pleasant Infants. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB