Get started132 Graham Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Southampton (SO14 0AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 4-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The home occupies a corner plot.
At 50 m² it sits well below the postcode median (126 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £179,000 is 13.7% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£293/sq ft) was about 107.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2023 for £157,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£157,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
132 Graham Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,150
Street avg £1,681
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

4 August 2023Most recent
£157,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 0AZ: £136,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
SO14 0BW
RSH Hospital — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Mount Pleasant Infants. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB