Get started1 Durnford Road is a mid-terrace house in Southampton (SO14 0ET). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 97 m² the property is well over the postcode median (38 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 sits 140% above the 2023 sale of £90,000. Sold March 2023 for £90,000.
1 Durnford Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Aug 2024
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£90,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Britannia Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

24 March 2023Most recent
£90,000
Closest school
0.3 km
Mount Pleasant Infants. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB