Get started7 Graham Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Southampton (SO14 0AX). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 sits 79.7% above the 2015 sale of £138,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£178/sq ft) was about 56.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in May 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jul 2024
7 Graham Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension
7 Graham Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 14 years.
£138,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 14 years.
Floor Area for 7 Graham Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,917
Street avg £1,709
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

19 May 2015Most recent
£138,000
+68.3%over 12 years24 May 2002
£82,000
+23.3%over 1 year5 January 2001
£66,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 0AX: £158,000 (2023–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SO14 0NS
RSH temp stop — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Mount Pleasant Infants. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.