Get started11 Graham Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Southampton (SO14 0AX). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £227,000 sits 54.9% above the 2015 sale of £146,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£179/sq ft) was about 69.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (February 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Graham Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Aug 2022
Price for 11 Graham Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 18 years.
£146,500
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 18 years.
11 Graham Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,928
Street avg £1,708
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
RSH temp stop — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

23 February 2015Most recent
£146,500
+16.3%over 9 years14 November 2005
£126,000
+76.2%over 4 years27 June 2001
£71,500
+138.7%over 4 years18 September 1996
£29,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 0AX: £158,000 (2023–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SO14 0TP
Closest school
0.2 km
Mount Pleasant Infants. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.