Get started2 Beech Manor is a detached house in Alderley Edge (SK9 7BH). It has a recorded floor area of 196 m² (around 2110 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Average.
Today's modelled estimate of £801,000 is 69.8% below the 2019 sale of £2,650,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,256/sq ft) was about 333.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 196 m² it's 26.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (266 m² median across 6 EPCs). Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £2,650,000.
Latest sale on 2 Beech Manor was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£801,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£2,650,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Chapel Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 July 2019Most recent
£2,650,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 7BH: £1,175,000 (2020–2013).
White Gate Macclesfield Road Alderley Edge
Sold May 2020
Blackford House Macclesfield Road Alderley Edge
Sold Apr 2017
Kingswood Macclesfield Road Alderley Edge
Sold Jul 2016
The Coach House Macclesfield Road Alderley Edge
Sold Feb 2015
Belton House Macclesfield Road Alderley Edge
Sold Apr 2013
SK9 7BH
Closest school
0.7 km
Alderley Edge Community Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB