Get started7 Williams Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Biggleswade (SG18 0BF). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 50 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 49–92 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£284/sq ft) was about 17.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 50 m² it's 20.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 12 EPCs). Sold June 2020 for £153,000.
7 Williams Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Aug 2023
7 Williams Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£162,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 13 years.
£153,000
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 13 years.
On epc rating, 7 Williams Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,060
Street avg £2,779
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

18 June 2020Most recent
£153,000
+23.4%over 6 years27 February 2014
£124,000
-8.1%over 6 years17 April 2007
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 0BF: £175,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SG18 0NQ
Edward Peake School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Edward Peake CofE VC School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.