Get started1 Brunswick Place is a two-bedroom property in Biggleswade (SG18 0NQ). It has council tax band C. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in March 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£158,500
Growth on file: -5.6% per year over 4 years.
21 March 2013Most recent
£158,500
-18.5%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brunswick Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

25 August 2009
£194,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 0NQ: £200,000 (2025–2022).
8 Brunswick Place Rose Lane Biggleswade
Sold Aug 2025
5 Brunswick Place Rose Lane Biggleswade
Sold Dec 2022
6 Brunswick Place Rose Lane Biggleswade
Sold Jul 2022
9 Brunswick Place Rose Lane Biggleswade
Sold Mar 2022
10 Brunswick Place Rose Lane Biggleswade
Sold Nov 2021
SG18 0JS
Closest school
0.3 km
St Andrew's CofE VC Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.