Get started32 Watersmeet Way is a semi-detached house in Bexley, London, London (SE28 8PU). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 2002, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. At 103 m² it's 19.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 20 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £424,000 sits 146.5% above the 2002 sale of £171,995.
32 Watersmeet Way sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Dec 2023
32 Watersmeet Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£424,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£171,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 32 Watersmeet Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,670
Street avg £2,512
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Manordene Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

29 November 2002Most recent
£171,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE28 8PU: £440,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Castilion Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB