Get started23 Alice Thompson Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 9PW). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £408,000 is 21.8% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£622/sq ft) was about 116.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in November 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
23 Alice Thompson Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Mar 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 15 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 15 years.
On price per m², 23 Alice Thompson Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,700
Street avg £4,580
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Edward Tyler Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

6 November 2015Most recent
£335,000
+71.8%over 8 years16 February 2007
£195,000
+18.2%over 1 year10 February 2006
£165,000
+61.8%over 5 years7 December 2000
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 9PW: £350,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
SE12 9PW
Closest school
0.6 km
Cooper's Lane Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.