Get started10 Alice Thompson Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 9PW). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £377,000 sits 72.9% above the 2013 sale of £218,000. At 60 m² it's 22.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (49 m² median across 17 EPCs). 13 years since the last transfer (September 2013).
10 Alice Thompson Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 May 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 15 years.
£218,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 15 years.
10 Alice Thompson Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,633
Street avg £4,761
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Edward Tyler Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

25 September 2013Most recent
£218,000
+162.7%over 15 years26 June 1998
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 9PW: £350,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
SE12 9PW
Closest school
0.6 km
Cooper's Lane Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.