Get started19 Jasmin Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 9HP). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in June 1999. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 13.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £418,000 sits 294.3% above the 1999 sale of £106,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£152/sq ft) was about 18.4% below the postcode norm. At 65 m² it's 16.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 29 EPCs).
19 Jasmin Court's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£418,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.3% per year over 3 years.
£106,000
Growth on file: 13.3% per year over 3 years.
EPC Rating for 19 Jasmin Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,631
Street avg £3,246
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lee Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

25 June 1999Most recent
£106,000
+41.3%over 2 years13 September 1996
£74,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 9HP: £380,000 (2025–2021).
21 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Mar 2025
33 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Feb 2025
31 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Jun 2024
7 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Sept 2021
36 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Sept 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SE12 9PW
Closest school
0.3 km
St Winifred's RC Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.