Get started36 Jasmin Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 9HP). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 82 m² this is the 24th smallest of 30 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–104 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 30 units on file. Other recorded features include a loft. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£431/sq ft) was about 148.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 76% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £380,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 36 Jasmin Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 26 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 26 years.
36 Jasmin Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,634
Street avg £2,578
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lee Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

15 September 2021Most recent
£380,000
+92.9%over 13 years23 November 2007
£197,000
+19.4%over 4 years19 May 2003
£165,000
+153.9%over 7 years5 January 1996
£64,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 9HP: £435,000 (2025–2019).
21 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Mar 2025
33 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Feb 2025
31 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Jun 2024
7 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Sept 2021
26 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Nov 2019
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SE12 9HP
Closest school
0.3 km
St Winifred's RC Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.