Get started33 Jasmin Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 9HP). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 79 m² this is the 18th smallest of 30 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–104 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 30 units on file. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£441/sq ft) was about 137.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was February 2025 at £375,000 — fresh data. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 76% of similar EPCs).
33 Jasmin Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£401,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 29 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 29 years.
33 Jasmin Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,747
Street avg £2,562
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lee Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

7 February 2025Most recent
£375,000
+150.0%over 24 years8 September 2000
£149,995
+70.4%over 3 years27 June 1997
£88,000
+35.4%over 1 year15 September 1995
£64,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 9HP: £435,000 (2025–2019).
21 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Mar 2025
31 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Jun 2024
7 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Sept 2021
36 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Sept 2021
26 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Nov 2019
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
SE12 9PW
Closest school
0.3 km
St Winifred's RC Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.