Get started31 Jasmin Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 9HP). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £482,000 is 10.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£512/sq ft) was about 195.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £435,000.
31 Jasmin Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£482,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 28 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 28 years.
31 Jasmin Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,506
Street avg £3,078
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lee Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

25 June 2024Most recent
£435,000
+81.3%over 13 years6 July 2010
£240,000
+26.3%over 6 years18 February 2004
£189,950
+153.3%over 7 years29 March 1996
£74,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 9HP: £380,000 (2025–2019).
21 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Mar 2025
33 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Feb 2025
7 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Sept 2021
36 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Sept 2021
26 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Nov 2019
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SE12 9SD
Closest school
0.3 km
St Winifred's RC Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.