Get started14 Jasmin Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 9HP). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 793 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2011) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£486/sq ft) was about 190.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (February 2018). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Jasmin Court ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jan 2021
Price for 14 Jasmin Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£417,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 22 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 22 years.
EPC Rating for 14 Jasmin Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,228
Street avg £3,090
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lee Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

2 February 2018Most recent
£385,000
+63.8%over 5 years21 March 2012
£235,000
+11.4%over 5 years10 August 2006
£211,000
+8.2%over 1 year2 December 2004
£195,000
+20.7%over 2 years19 March 2002
£161,500
+115.3%over 5 years10 May 1996
£74,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 9HP: £380,000 (2025–2021).
21 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Mar 2025
33 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Feb 2025
31 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Jun 2024
7 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Sept 2021
36 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SE12 9PW
Closest school
0.3 km
St Winifred's RC Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.