Get started13 Heather Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0UG). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in October 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £638,000 is 20.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£493/sq ft) was about 22% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £531,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
13 Heather Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£638,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 8 years.
£531,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 8 years.
13 Heather Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,310
Street avg £4,270
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Heather Road (SE12) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 April 2022Most recent
£531,000
+18.0%over 4 years25 January 2018
£450,000
+55.2%over 3 years30 May 2014
£290,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0UG: £585,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
SE12 0NU
Closest school
0.2 km
Cooper's Lane Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.