Get started47 Linchmere Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0NB). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since October 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£483/sq ft) was about 84.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2022 for £567,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2006.
£617,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 16 years.
£567,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 16 years.
Years Held for 47 Linchmere Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,202
Street avg £3,692
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Mildreds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 July 2022Most recent
£567,000
+106.2%over 9 years15 February 2013
£275,000
+22.2%over 7 years13 February 2006
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0NB: £625,000 (2021–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
SE12 0NU
Closest school
0.1 km
Baring Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.