Get started15 Linchmere Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0NB). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 933 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£670/sq ft) was about 185.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £625,000 in June 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 87 m² it's 21.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (110 m² median across 17 EPCs).
15 Linchmere Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jul 2021
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Construction of a single storey rear extension at 15 LINCHMERE ROAD, SE12.
15 Linchmere Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£675,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 25 years.
£625,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 15 Linchmere Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,209
Street avg £3,525
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Mildreds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Construction of a hip to gable extension and a rear loft extension at 15 Linchmere Road, SE12.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
22 June 2021Most recent
£625,000
+95.9%over 9 years9 January 2012
£319,000
+17.1%over 7 years22 July 2004
£272,500
+218.7%over 7 years23 August 1996
£85,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0NB: £595,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
SE12 0NT
Closest school
0.1 km
Baring Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.