Get started114d is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0HT). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 58 m² this is the 28th smallest of 56 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–281 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£420/sq ft) was about 56.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2022 for £262,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
114d has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 23 years.
£262,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 114d lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,517
Street avg £4,259
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Harland Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

24 June 2022Most recent
£262,000
+63.7%over 11 years22 October 2010
£160,000
+15.1%over 5 years11 August 2005
£139,000
+162.3%over 6 years13 July 1999
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0HT: £300,000 (2025–2024).
126 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Feb 2025
Second Floor Flat 100 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Jan 2025
Flat A 126 Burnt Ash Hill London
Sold Jan 2025
First Floor Flat 122 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2024
Flat B 90 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold May 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SE12 0DR
Closest school
0.1 km
Baring Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.