Get startedSecond Floor Flat is a semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0HT). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£451/sq ft) was about 63.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was January 2025 at £330,000 — fresh data. At 68 m² it's 21.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (56 m² median across 63 EPCs).
Second Floor Flat's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Dec 2024
Price for Second Floor Flat has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£362,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 28 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 28 years.
Second Floor Flat is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,853
Street avg £4,252
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Harland Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

20 January 2025Most recent
£330,000
+78.4%over 17 years29 January 2007
£185,000
+14.2%over 2 years30 January 2004
£162,000
+116.1%over 4 years30 July 1999
£74,950
+85.1%over 2 years6 March 1997
£40,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0HT: £278,000 (2025–2024).
126 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Feb 2025
Flat A 126 Burnt Ash Hill London
Sold Jan 2025
First Floor Flat 122 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2024
Flat B 90 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold May 2024
Flat B 108 Burnt Ash Hill Lewisham London
Sold Apr 2024
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SE12 0HU
Closest school
0.1 km
Baring Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.